5:00pm NFTY-CAR L'taken Reunion
| 10:30am Bridge (April 2024) 12:00pm AA Meeting 4:30pm J-Quest (4th & 5th Grade Hebrew) 7:00pm Nar-Anon Meeting 7:15pm Community Commitment Task Force Meeting
| 10:30am Bridge (April 2024) 12:00pm AA Meeting 7:00pm Adult Choir Rehearsal 7:00pm Alanon Meeting
| 10:30am Bridge (April 2024) 12:00pm AA Meeting 6:00pm Families Anonymous - Step Meeting 7:00pm Families Anonymous 7:00pm URJ's Introduction to Judaism
| 10:30am Bridge (April 2024) 12:00pm AA Meeting
| 9:45am Bim Bam Baby 10:30am Bridge (April 2024) 11:30am AA Moms Group 12:00pm AA Meeting 5:30pm Shabbat Dinner with Families of Pre-K Children and Grandparents 6:30pm Family Kabbalat Shabbat with Monthly Birthday Celebration and Special Guest Eliza Kanner
| Sh'mini 8:30am Shabbat Morning Tefilah 9:30am Torah Study 10:30am Their Fight is Our Fight: Brunch & Learn with Eliza Kanner 5:00pm NFTY-CAR Havdallah
|
9:00am J-Quest (Kindergarten-6th Grade) 9:00am Feed the Hungry with 3rd Grade 9:30am Eliza Kanner Speaking with Parents & Grandparents 11:00am J-Quest (7th-10th Grade) 11:00am Grades 7-10 with Eliza Kanner in Rooms 107/108 11:00am J-Quest (4th & 5th Grade Hebrew) 12:30pm Chloe Bergeson Hebrew Naming
| 10:30am Bridge (April 2024) 12:00pm AA Meeting 4:30pm J-Quest (4th & 5th Grade Hebrew) 6:00pm Shalom Hartman Institute Event with Rabbi Donniel Hartman 7:00pm Nar-Anon Meeting 7:00pm Israel Cancer Research Fund Board Meeting
| 10:30am Bridge (April 2024) 12:00pm AA Meeting 7:00pm Adult Choir Rehearsal 7:00pm Alanon Meeting
| 10:30am Bridge (April 2024) 12:00pm AA Meeting 6:30pm Brotherhood Business Meeting 7:00pm Families Anonymous 7:00pm URJ's Introduction to Judaism 7:00pm Pride Committee Meeting
| 9:45am OSRUI RECC Meeting 10:00am Sisterhood Book Club 10:30am Bridge (April 2024) 12:00pm AA Meeting
| 9:45am Bim Bam Baby 10:30am Bridge (April 2024) 11:30am AA Moms Group 12:00pm AA Meeting 6:30pm Kabbalat Shabbat with Adult Choir
| Tazria 8:30am Shabbat Morning Tefilah 9:30am Torah Study 4:30pm JeTY at Topgolf
|
8:30am Maot Chitim Food Delivery for Passover 9:00am J-Quest (Kindergarten-6th Grade) 9:15am Yoga 9:30am Morning with Children's Author Alice McGinty 10:40am Shir Joy 11:00am J-Quest (7th-10th Grade) 11:00am 7th Grade Program in Rooms 107/108 11:00am Jeremiah Kids Minecraft Mission 11:00am J-Quest (4th & 5th Grade Hebrew)
| 10:30am Bridge (April 2024) 12:00pm AA Meeting 4:30pm J-Quest (4th & 5th Grade Hebrew) 7:00pm Nar-Anon Meeting 7:00pm Executive Committee Meeting
| 10:30am Bridge (April 2024) 12:00pm AA Meeting 7:00pm Alanon Meeting
| 10:30am Bridge (April 2024) 12:00pm AA Meeting 12:15pm Markus Book Club 7:00pm Families Anonymous 7:00pm URJ's Introduction to Judaism 7:00pm Inclusion Committee Meeting
| 10:30am Bridge (April 2024) 12:00pm AA Meeting
| 9:45am Bim Bam Baby 10:30am Bridge (April 2024) 11:00am Canasta 11:30am AA Moms Group 12:00pm AA Meeting 6:30pm Kabbalat Shabbat with Noah Aronson 7:30pm Shabbat Dinner with Friends
| M'tzora 8:30am Shabbat Morning Tefilah 9:30am Torah Study 5:00pm Club345 Chocolate Seder 5:00pm Havdallah and Noah Aronson Concert
|
9:00am Backpack Blessings 9:00am J-Quest (Kindergarten-6th Grade) 9:20am 6th Grade in Rooms 107/108 "Our Place in the Synagogue" 9:20am 3rd Grade Model Seder in Rooms 204/205 9:45am Jeremiah Parents Coffee Connections 10:40am Shir Joy 11:00am J-Quest (7th-10th Grade) 11:00am 7th-12th Grade 2024-2025 J-Quest Info Session 11:00am J-Quest (4th & 5th Grade Hebrew) 4:00pm Second Nurture Gathering
| Erev Passover 10:30am Bridge (April 2024) 12:00pm AA Meeting 7:00pm Nar-Anon Meeting (CANCELLED)
| Passover 10:00am Passover Matzah Brei and Midrash
| Chol Hamoed Passover 10:30am Bridge (April 2024) 12:00pm AA Meeting 5:00pm Henry Jacobson Bar Mitzvah Rehearsal 7:00pm Families Anonymous 7:00pm URJ's Introduction to Judaism 7:00pm Board Meeting
| Chol Hamoed Passover 10:30am Bridge (April 2024) 12:00pm AA Meeting 7:30pm 7th-12th Grade 20242025 Info Session on Zoom
| Chol Hamoed Passover 9:45am Bim Bam Baby 10:30am Bridge (April 2024) 11:00am Canasta 11:30am AA Moms Group 12:00pm AA Meeting 6:30pm Brotherhood Kabbalat Shabbat and Yizkor 7:30pm Brotherhood Shabbat Dinner
| Chol Hamoed Passover 8:30am Shabbat Morning Tefilah 9:30am Torah Study
|
Chol Hamoed Passover 9:00am 2nd Grade in Multi-Purpose Room 9:00am J-Quest (Kindergarten-6th Grade) 9:15am Gan Jeremiah 9:15am Mah Jong 9:30am OSRUI Office Hours 11:00am Jr. JeTY's Playing Bubble Soccer in the Stage Area 11:00am J-Quest (4th Grade Hebrew) 2:00pm Inclusion Passover Seder
| Passover Yizkor 7:00pm Nar-Anon Meeting (CANCELLED)
| 10:30am Bridge (April 2024) 12:00pm AA Meeting 7:00pm Adult Choir Rehearsal 7:00pm Alanon Meeting
| 10:30am Bridge (May 2024) 12:00pm AA Meeting 6:00pm Families Anonymous - Step Meeting- 7:00pm BBYO Parent Information Night
7:00pm Families Anonymous 7:00pm Kol Zimrah Rehearsal 7:00pm URJ's Introduction to Judaism
| 10:30am Bridge (May 2024) 12:00pm AA Meeting
| 9:45am Bim Bam Baby 10:30am Bridge (May 2024) 11:00am Canasta 11:30am AA Moms Group 12:00pm AA Meeting 5:30pm Shabbat Dinner with Families 6:30pm Family Kabbalat Shabbat with Monthly Birthday Celebration
| Acharei Mot 8:30am Shabbat Morning Tefilah 9:30am Torah Study 5:00pm NFTY-CAR Havdallah
|